How long does one need to wait to convert the family visa to work visa, what is the minimum duration to get the visa transfer? Is it one year?

Name withheld

Answer: Yes, it is one year if you do not hold a university degree but if you are a degree holder, you aren’t time-bound and you can transfer your family visa to a work visa, the only condition being that you get a job offer.

Source: Arab times

login with social account

7.png

Images of Kids

Events Gallery

Currency Rate

/images/banners/muzainirate.jpg

 

As of Tue, 20 Feb 2018 03:06:12 GMT

1000 PKR = 2.718 KWD
1 KWD = 367.985 PKR

Al Muzaini Exchange Company

Go to top